All England Judo Federation Rotating Header Image

Below Orange Belt championships results 14-08-11

ALL ENGLAND JUDO FEDERATION
RESULTS OF “BELOW ORANGE BELT” CHAMPIONSHIPS
14-Aug-11
Boys U8 G-1
Gold Freddie Coombes Phoenix
Silver Connor Thompson Busen
Bronze Kyle Thorn Kyu-Shin-Kan
Bronze Riley Milsom Manor
Boys U8 G-2
Gold Charley Pegrum Equinox
Silver Kien Keeble Manor
Bronze Bailey Hampton Docklands
Boys U8 G-3
Gold Luke Anns Keisen
Silver Reggie Pegram Equinox
Bronze Zack Maher Phoenix
Boys U8 G-4
Gold Tom Spooner Kyu-Shin-Kan
Silver Tommy Botstone Daggers
Bronze Zrakli Goginashvilli Docklands
Boys U 30k
Gold Luke Ripley Keisen
Silver Adam Batstone Daggers
Bronze Danny Batstone Daggers
Bronze Andrew Rofffey Keisen
Boys U 35k
Gold Adam Norman Daggers
Silver Brandon Dowson Kyu-Shin-kan
Bronze Luka Gelopani Docklands
Boys U 40k
Gold Jack Fitzgerald Keisen
Silver Bradley Lemon Busen
Bronze Lenny Mitty Phoenix
Bronze Alfie Pearson Daggers
Boys U 45k
Gold Callum Pearson Daggers
Boys U 50k
Gold Matas Kelvelis Keisen
Boys U 55k
Gold Adam Saadna Docklands
Boys U 45/50/55 Mixed
Gold Callum Pearson Daggers
Silver Adam Saadna Docklands
Bronze Matas Kelvellis Keisen
Boys Over 60k
Gold Joe Charlton Keisen
Silver Tyler Smith Keisen
Bronze Alfie Feltham Phoenix
Senior Men
Gold Jay Cooper Kyu-Shin-kan
Silver Aaron Smith Keisen
Bronze Tony Long Kyu-Shin-kan
Girls U 8 G-1
Gold Holley Pearson Daggers
Silver Isabel Dowson Kyu-Shin-Kan
Bronze Lauren Lemon Busen
Bronze Alyssa Thorn Kyu-Shin-Kan
Girls U 8 G-2
Gold Pauline Kalvelyte Keisen
Silver Ellen McDonald Keisen
Girls U 35k
Gold Amy Eldridge Equinox
Silver Amy Vallance Equinox
Bronze Diane Wesderhoven Busen
Bronze Shannon Norman Daggers
Girls U 45k
Gold Maghan Batstone Daggers
Silver Laura Smith Blackwater
Girls Over 50k
Gold Alexandera Noon Daggers
Girls Over 60k
Gold Chloe Batstone Daggers
Silver Georgia Noon Daggers
Bronze Roxy Baker Daggers
Bronze Chloe Seymore Kyu-Shin-Kan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *